X  CloseMoon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Fri 21 Feb

Waning Crescent
Luminance 6%
SunRise/Set Fri 21 Feb
4 hrs : 28 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Sat 22 Feb
Moonrise: 04:04
Moonset: 17:47
Sun 23 Feb
Moonrise: 04:58
Moonset: 18:25

Next New Moon: Mon 24 Feb
Next Full Moon: Tue 10 Mar
Current Moon cycle is 27 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 05:38
Daylight 12 hrs 49 mins (- 01 mins 27 secs )
Sun will set 18:27
Darkness 11 hrs 11 mins (+ 01 mins 26 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 05:38
Daylight 12 hrs 48 mins (- 01 mins 26 secs )
Sun will set 18:26